Skip to main content
AV

Avstera Therapeutics

Philadelphia, United States
Last funding
$5.0M
SeedOct 2023

Avstera Therapeutics is an oncology-focused biotech company that fulfil unmet needs of cancer patients.

About Avstera Therapeutics

How much funding has Avstera Therapeutics raised?

Avstera Therapeutics has raised $5.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in October 2023.

Where is Avstera Therapeutics headquartered?

Avstera Therapeutics is headquartered in Philadelphia, United States.

What does Avstera Therapeutics do?

Avstera Therapeutics is an oncology-focused biotech company that fulfil unmet needs of cancer patients.

What stage is Avstera Therapeutics at?

Avstera Therapeutics is at the Seed stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Avstera Therapeutics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 2, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/avstera-therapeutics. Accessed August 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Avstera Therapeutics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/avstera-therapeutics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Avstera Therapeutics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/avstera-therapeutics |website=VCBacked |access-date=August 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated