Skip to main content
BE

BeauBrain Healthcare

Seoul, South Korea
Last funding
$3.0M
Series AAug 2024

We are dedicated to working towards prevention of Alzheimer's Disease through biomarker-based disease prediction

About BeauBrain Healthcare

How much funding has BeauBrain Healthcare raised?

BeauBrain Healthcare has raised $3.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in August 2024.

Who are BeauBrain Healthcare's investors?

BeauBrain Healthcare's investors include Daewoong Pharmaceutical, Lotte Ventures, Aju IB Investment, L&S Venture Capital, Mint Venture Partners.

Where is BeauBrain Healthcare headquartered?

BeauBrain Healthcare is headquartered in Seoul, South Korea.

What does BeauBrain Healthcare do?

We are dedicated to working towards prevention of Alzheimer's Disease through biomarker-based disease prediction

What stage is BeauBrain Healthcare at?

BeauBrain Healthcare is at the Series A stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"BeauBrain Healthcare — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 23, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/beaubrain-healthcare. Accessed July 31, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). BeauBrain Healthcare — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 31, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/beaubrain-healthcare
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=BeauBrain Healthcare — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/beaubrain-healthcare |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 31, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@beaubrain.bio
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →