Skip to main content
CA

CARPL.ai

San Francisco, United States
Last funding
$10.0M
Series AJul 2026

CARPL.ai develops an enterprise radiology AI orchestration platform and AI marketplace for healthcare providers.

About CARPL.ai

How much funding has CARPL.ai raised?

CARPL.ai has raised $10.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in July 2026.

Who are CARPL.ai's investors?

CARPL.ai's investors include International Finance Corporation, Stellaris Venture Partners.

Where is CARPL.ai headquartered?

CARPL.ai is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.

What does CARPL.ai do?

CARPL.ai develops an enterprise radiology AI orchestration platform and AI marketplace for healthcare providers.

What stage is CARPL.ai at?

CARPL.ai is at the Series A stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"CARPL.ai — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 23, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/carplai. Accessed August 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). CARPL.ai — Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/carplai
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=CARPL.ai — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/carplai |website=VCBacked |access-date=August 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@carpl.ai
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →