Skip to main content
HU

Huma.AI

Cary, United States
Last funding
$1.0M
Venture - Series UnknownApr 2025

Huma is a provider of business intelligence platform built to automate healthcare through human language.

About Huma.AI

How much funding has Huma.AI raised?

Huma.AI has raised $1.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in April 2025.

Who are Huma.AI's investors?

Huma.AI's investors include Fusion Fund, Shangbay Capital, Hatteras Venture Partners, Excelerate Health Ventures, Boston Millennia Partners.

Where is Huma.AI headquartered?

Huma.AI is headquartered in Cary, United States.

What does Huma.AI do?

Huma is a provider of business intelligence platform built to automate healthcare through human language.

What stage is Huma.AI at?

Huma.AI is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Huma.AI — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 3, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/humaai. Accessed August 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Huma.AI — Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/humaai
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Huma.AI — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/humaai |website=VCBacked |access-date=August 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@huma.ai
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →