Skip to main content
LE

Lettuce Financial

San Francisco, United States
Last funding
$28.0M
Series AOct 2025

Tax & Accounting for Solopreneurs

Backed byZeev Ventures

About Lettuce Financial

How much funding has Lettuce Financial raised?

Lettuce Financial has raised $28.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in October 2025.

Who are Lettuce Financial's investors?

Lettuce Financial's investors include Zeev Ventures.

Where is Lettuce Financial headquartered?

Lettuce Financial is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.

What does Lettuce Financial do?

Tax & Accounting for Solopreneurs

What stage is Lettuce Financial at?

Lettuce Financial is at the Series A stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Lettuce Financial — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 30, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/lettuce-financial. Accessed August 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Lettuce Financial — Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/lettuce-financial
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Lettuce Financial — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/lettuce-financial |website=VCBacked |access-date=August 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@lettuce.co
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →