Skip to main content
SQ

SQream Technologies

New York, United States
Last funding
$45.0M
Series CSep 2023

SQream makes it possible to ask bigger questions of extremely large, complicated data sets.

About SQream Technologies

How much funding has SQream Technologies raised?

SQream Technologies has raised $45.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series C. The last funding was announced in September 2023.

Who are SQream Technologies's investors?

SQream Technologies's investors include AngelList, Mangrove Capital Partners, Alibaba Group, Blumberg Capital, Hanaco Venture Capital.

Where is SQream Technologies headquartered?

SQream Technologies is headquartered in New York, United States.

What does SQream Technologies do?

SQream makes it possible to ask bigger questions of extremely large, complicated data sets.

What stage is SQream Technologies at?

SQream Technologies is at the Series C stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"SQream Technologies — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 12, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sqream-technologies. Accessed July 31, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). SQream Technologies — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 31, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sqream-technologies
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=SQream Technologies — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/sqream-technologies |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 31, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@sqream.com
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →