Skip to main content
VE

Vessel Finance

Singapore, Singapore
Last funding
$10.0M
SeedAug 2024

Vessel Finance is a ZK-powered order book exchange.

About Vessel Finance

How much funding has Vessel Finance raised?

Vessel Finance has raised $10.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in August 2024.

Who are Vessel Finance's investors?

Vessel Finance's investors include Sequoia Capital, Algorand Foundation, The Avalanche Foundation, IMO Ventures, Folius Ventures.

Where is Vessel Finance headquartered?

Vessel Finance is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

What does Vessel Finance do?

Vessel Finance is a ZK-powered order book exchange.

What stage is Vessel Finance at?

Vessel Finance is at the Seed stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Vessel Finance — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 8, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vessel-finance. Accessed August 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Vessel Finance — Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vessel-finance
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Vessel Finance — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vessel-finance |website=VCBacked |access-date=August 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@vessel.finance
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →