Skip to main content
VL

VLTRU Technologies

Tualatin, United States
Last funding
$600K
SeedJul 2026

VLTRU Technologies is a tech company dedicated to advancing battery management, safety solutions for the next generation of energy storage.

About VLTRU Technologies

How much funding has VLTRU Technologies raised?

VLTRU Technologies has raised $600K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in July 2026.

Where is VLTRU Technologies headquartered?

VLTRU Technologies is headquartered in Tualatin, United States.

What does VLTRU Technologies do?

VLTRU Technologies is a tech company dedicated to advancing battery management, safety solutions for the next generation of energy storage.

What stage is VLTRU Technologies at?

VLTRU Technologies is at the Seed stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"VLTRU Technologies — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 13, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vltru-technologies. Accessed August 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). VLTRU Technologies — Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vltru-technologies
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=VLTRU Technologies — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/vltru-technologies |website=VCBacked |access-date=August 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@vltru.com
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 30,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →