Skip to main content

1000 Satellites Coworking

Mannheim, Germany

1000 Satellites Coworking offers workspace solutions.

$2.6M raised
Mar 2023
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about 1000 Satellites Coworking

How much funding has 1000 Satellites Coworking raised?
1000 Satellites Coworking has raised $2.6M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in March 2023.
Who are 1000 Satellites Coworking's investors?
1000 Satellites Coworking's investors include Hammer Real, Optima-Aegidius, Thomas v. Hake, Alexander Breustedt.
Where is 1000 Satellites Coworking headquartered?
1000 Satellites Coworking is headquartered in Mannheim, Germany.
What does 1000 Satellites Coworking do?
1000 Satellites Coworking offers workspace solutions.
What stage is 1000 Satellites Coworking at?
1000 Satellites Coworking is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"1000 Satellites Coworking — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 20, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/1000-satellites-coworking. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). 1000 Satellites Coworking — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/1000-satellites-coworking
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=1000 Satellites Coworking — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/1000-satellites-coworking |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .