Skip to main content

3Bar Biologics

Columbus, United States

3Bar Biologics delivers a sustainable microbe inoculant system that helps farmers increase crop yield.

$250K raised
Nov 2021
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about 3Bar Biologics

How much funding has 3Bar Biologics raised?
3Bar Biologics has raised $250K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in November 2021.
Who are 3Bar Biologics's investors?
3Bar Biologics's investors include S2G Investments, Village Capital, Rev1 Ventures, SVG Ventures, QCA Ventures.
Where is 3Bar Biologics headquartered?
3Bar Biologics is headquartered in Columbus, United States.
What does 3Bar Biologics do?
3Bar Biologics delivers a sustainable microbe inoculant system that helps farmers increase crop yield.
What stage is 3Bar Biologics at?
3Bar Biologics is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"3Bar Biologics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 9, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/3bar-biologics. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). 3Bar Biologics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/3bar-biologics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=3Bar Biologics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/3bar-biologics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .