Skip to main content

3rd Economy

Tokyo, Japan

3rd Economy is an online marketplace that focuses on tokenized monetary claims and offers asset management and fundraising services.

$266K raised
Mar 2024
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about 3rd Economy

How much funding has 3rd Economy raised?
3rd Economy has raised $266K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in March 2024.
Where is 3rd Economy headquartered?
3rd Economy is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.
What does 3rd Economy do?
3rd Economy is an online marketplace that focuses on tokenized monetary claims and offers asset management and fundraising services.
What stage is 3rd Economy at?
3rd Economy is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"3rd Economy — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 4, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/3rd-economy. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). 3rd Economy — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/3rd-economy
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=3rd Economy — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/3rd-economy |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .