Skip to main content

49 Mile Ventures

San Francisco, United States

49 Mile Ventures is an innovative orthodontic platform

$25.0M raised
Aug 2023
Private Equity

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about 49 Mile Ventures

How much funding has 49 Mile Ventures raised?
49 Mile Ventures has raised $25.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Private Equity. The last funding was announced in August 2023.
Who are 49 Mile Ventures's investors?
49 Mile Ventures's investors include Peterson Partners, Footbridge Partners.
Where is 49 Mile Ventures headquartered?
49 Mile Ventures is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.
What does 49 Mile Ventures do?
49 Mile Ventures is an innovative orthodontic platform
What stage is 49 Mile Ventures at?
49 Mile Ventures is at the Private Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"49 Mile Ventures — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 2, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/49-mile-ventures. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). 49 Mile Ventures — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/49-mile-ventures
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=49 Mile Ventures — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/49-mile-ventures |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .