Skip to main content

52 Hertz

Plouzané, France

52 Hertz has developed the Talkie-Divy, an underwater communications device that enhances safety, fun, and enjoyment in scuba diving.

$867K raised
Apr 2024
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about 52 Hertz

How much funding has 52 Hertz raised?
52 Hertz has raised $867K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in April 2024.
Who are 52 Hertz's investors?
52 Hertz's investors include Bpifrance, Breizh Up, IFREMER, Bretagne Sud Angels, Finistère Angels.
Where is 52 Hertz headquartered?
52 Hertz is headquartered in Plouzané, France.
What does 52 Hertz do?
52 Hertz has developed the Talkie-Divy, an underwater communications device that enhances safety, fun, and enjoyment in scuba diving.
What stage is 52 Hertz at?
52 Hertz is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"52 Hertz — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 4, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/52-hertz. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). 52 Hertz — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/52-hertz
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=52 Hertz — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/52-hertz |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .