Skip to main content

Adtec Healthcare

Twickenham, United Kingdom

Adtec Healthcare Limited focuses on creating and producing plasma products.

$12.0M raised
Jul 2025
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Adtec Healthcare

How much funding has Adtec Healthcare raised?
Adtec Healthcare has raised $12.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in July 2025.
Who are Adtec Healthcare's investors?
Adtec Healthcare's investors include SG Biomedical, AIPO Fund.
Where is Adtec Healthcare headquartered?
Adtec Healthcare is headquartered in Twickenham, United Kingdom.
What does Adtec Healthcare do?
Adtec Healthcare Limited focuses on creating and producing plasma products.
What stage is Adtec Healthcare at?
Adtec Healthcare is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Adtec Healthcare — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 12, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/adtec-healthcare. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Adtec Healthcare — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/adtec-healthcare
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Adtec Healthcare — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/adtec-healthcare |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .