Skip to main content

ADvantage Therapeutics

Miami, United States

ADvantage Therapeutics develops therapies to treat neurodegenerative conditions focusing on Alzheimer’s Disease.

$2.5M raised
Sep 2025
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about ADvantage Therapeutics

How much funding has ADvantage Therapeutics raised?
ADvantage Therapeutics has raised $2.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in September 2025.
Who are ADvantage Therapeutics's investors?
ADvantage Therapeutics's investors include National Institute on Aging.
Where is ADvantage Therapeutics headquartered?
ADvantage Therapeutics is headquartered in Miami, United States.
What does ADvantage Therapeutics do?
ADvantage Therapeutics develops therapies to treat neurodegenerative conditions focusing on Alzheimer’s Disease.
What stage is ADvantage Therapeutics at?
ADvantage Therapeutics is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"ADvantage Therapeutics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 26, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/advantage-therapeutics. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). ADvantage Therapeutics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/advantage-therapeutics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=ADvantage Therapeutics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/advantage-therapeutics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .