Skip to main content

Aftermath Silver

Vancouver, Canada

Aftermath Silver is a silver company in secure jurisdictions, engaged in the acquisition and production of silver assets.

$14.5M raised
Dec 2025
Post-IPO Equity

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Aftermath Silver

How much funding has Aftermath Silver raised?
Aftermath Silver has raised $14.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Equity. The last funding was announced in December 2025.
Where is Aftermath Silver headquartered?
Aftermath Silver is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
What does Aftermath Silver do?
Aftermath Silver is a silver company in secure jurisdictions, engaged in the acquisition and production of silver assets.
What stage is Aftermath Silver at?
Aftermath Silver is at the Post-IPO Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Aftermath Silver — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, December 15, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aftermath-silver. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Aftermath Silver — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aftermath-silver
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Aftermath Silver — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aftermath-silver |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .