Skip to main content

Airborne Capital

Dublin, Ireland

Airborne Capital is an aviation investment agency that focuses on aircraft capital solutions and advisory services.

$20.1M raised
Aug 2024
Debt Financing

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Airborne Capital

How much funding has Airborne Capital raised?
Airborne Capital has raised $20.1M in total funding. The most recent round was Debt Financing. The last funding was announced in August 2024.
Where is Airborne Capital headquartered?
Airborne Capital is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.
What does Airborne Capital do?
Airborne Capital is an aviation investment agency that focuses on aircraft capital solutions and advisory services.
What stage is Airborne Capital at?
Airborne Capital is at the Debt Financing stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Airborne Capital — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 21, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/airborne-capital. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Airborne Capital — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/airborne-capital
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Airborne Capital — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/airborne-capital |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .