Skip to main content

Aja Labs

San Francisco, United States

Aja Labs is a biotechnology company that produces biodegradable fiber intended to eliminate the usage of plastic-based fiber.

$2.5M raised
Oct 2022
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Aja Labs

How much funding has Aja Labs raised?
Aja Labs has raised $2.5M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in October 2022.
Who are Aja Labs's investors?
Aja Labs's investors include Better Ventures, SOSV, Impact America Fund, SOSV SF & NY (Fka IndieBio), Diishan Imira.
Where is Aja Labs headquartered?
Aja Labs is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.
What does Aja Labs do?
Aja Labs is a biotechnology company that produces biodegradable fiber intended to eliminate the usage of plastic-based fiber.
What stage is Aja Labs at?
Aja Labs is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Aja Labs — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 28, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aja-labs. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Aja Labs — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aja-labs
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Aja Labs — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aja-labs |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .