Skip to main content

Alkame Holdings

Las Vegas, United States

Alkame is a health and wellness technology holding company, with a focus on patentable, innovative, and eco-friendly consumer products.

$1.0M raised
Oct 2021
Post-IPO Debt

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Alkame Holdings

How much funding has Alkame Holdings raised?
Alkame Holdings has raised $1.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Debt. The last funding was announced in October 2021.
Where is Alkame Holdings headquartered?
Alkame Holdings is headquartered in Las Vegas, United States.
What does Alkame Holdings do?
Alkame is a health and wellness technology holding company, with a focus on patentable, innovative, and eco-friendly consumer products.
What stage is Alkame Holdings at?
Alkame Holdings is at the Post-IPO Debt stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Alkame Holdings — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 21, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alkame-holdings. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Alkame Holdings — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alkame-holdings
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Alkame Holdings — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alkame-holdings |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .