Skip to main content

Alpha Medical

Palo Alto, United States

The first stop for women’s healthcare needs

Sep 2021
Series B

Top Investors

Samsung NEXTGSR VenturesAV8 VenturesSpringRock VenturesFMZ Ventures

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Alpha Medical

Who are Alpha Medical's investors?
Alpha Medical's investors include Samsung NEXT, GSR Ventures, AV8 Ventures, SpringRock Ventures, FMZ Ventures.
Where is Alpha Medical headquartered?
Alpha Medical is headquartered in Palo Alto, United States.
What does Alpha Medical do?
The first stop for women’s healthcare needs
What stage is Alpha Medical at?
Alpha Medical is at the Series B stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Alpha Medical — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 21, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alpha-medical. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Alpha Medical — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alpha-medical
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Alpha Medical — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alpha-medical |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .