Skip to main content

Alpha Paw

Austin, United States

Alpha Paw is helping its fellow pet lovers provide their cats and dogs with a better, longer, healthier life.

$8.0M raised
Oct 2021
Series A

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Alpha Paw

How much funding has Alpha Paw raised?
Alpha Paw has raised $8.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in October 2021.
Who are Alpha Paw's investors?
Alpha Paw's investors include Nordic Eye Venture Capital, Neal Dempsey.
Where is Alpha Paw headquartered?
Alpha Paw is headquartered in Austin, United States.
What does Alpha Paw do?
Alpha Paw is helping its fellow pet lovers provide their cats and dogs with a better, longer, healthier life.
What stage is Alpha Paw at?
Alpha Paw is at the Series A stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Alpha Paw — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 8, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alpha-paw. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Alpha Paw — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alpha-paw
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Alpha Paw — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/alpha-paw |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .