Skip to main content

Amazec Photonics

Oudkarspel, The Netherlands

Amazec Photonics focuses on breakthroughs in ultrasensitive temperature sensing utilizing photonics in the medical area.

$1.6M raised
Feb 2024
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Amazec Photonics

How much funding has Amazec Photonics raised?
Amazec Photonics has raised $1.6M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in February 2024.
Who are Amazec Photonics's investors?
Amazec Photonics's investors include PhotonDelta, Innovatiefonds Noord-Holland.
Where is Amazec Photonics headquartered?
Amazec Photonics is headquartered in Oudkarspel, The Netherlands.
What does Amazec Photonics do?
Amazec Photonics focuses on breakthroughs in ultrasensitive temperature sensing utilizing photonics in the medical area.
What stage is Amazec Photonics at?
Amazec Photonics is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Amazec Photonics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 13, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/amazec-photonics. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Amazec Photonics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/amazec-photonics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Amazec Photonics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/amazec-photonics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .