Skip to main content

ANIMA Blockchain

Milan, Italy

SaaS platform for Digital Product Passport management and customer engagement

$643K raised
May 2024
Pre-Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about ANIMA Blockchain

How much funding has ANIMA Blockchain raised?
ANIMA Blockchain has raised $643K in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in May 2024.
Where is ANIMA Blockchain headquartered?
ANIMA Blockchain is headquartered in Milan, Italy.
What does ANIMA Blockchain do?
SaaS platform for Digital Product Passport management and customer engagement
What stage is ANIMA Blockchain at?
ANIMA Blockchain is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"ANIMA Blockchain — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 1, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/anima-blockchain. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). ANIMA Blockchain — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/anima-blockchain
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=ANIMA Blockchain — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/anima-blockchain |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .