Skip to main content

Animal ID

Dallas, United States

Animal ID it’s a b2b2c platform for pet owners and manufacturers of pet products.

$50K raised
Jul 2021
Pre-Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Animal ID

How much funding has Animal ID raised?
Animal ID has raised $50K in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in July 2021.
Who are Animal ID's investors?
Animal ID's investors include Jack Levin, Lviv Tech Angels.
Where is Animal ID headquartered?
Animal ID is headquartered in Dallas, United States.
What does Animal ID do?
Animal ID it’s a b2b2c platform for pet owners and manufacturers of pet products.
What stage is Animal ID at?
Animal ID is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Animal ID — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 1, 2021, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/animal-id. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2021). Animal ID — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/animal-id
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Animal ID — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/animal-id |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .