Skip to main content

Arch Biopartners

Toronto, Canada

Arch Biopartners acquires and develops products and technology for sale to pharmaceutical and industrial companies.

$432K raised
Mar 2026
Post-IPO Equity

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Arch Biopartners

How much funding has Arch Biopartners raised?
Arch Biopartners has raised $432K in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Equity. The last funding was announced in March 2026.
Who are Arch Biopartners's investors?
Arch Biopartners's investors include National Research Council of Canada Industrial Research Assistance Program, Canadian Institutes of Health Research.
Where is Arch Biopartners headquartered?
Arch Biopartners is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.
What does Arch Biopartners do?
Arch Biopartners acquires and develops products and technology for sale to pharmaceutical and industrial companies.
What stage is Arch Biopartners at?
Arch Biopartners is at the Post-IPO Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Arch Biopartners — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 30, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/arch-biopartners. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Arch Biopartners — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/arch-biopartners
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Arch Biopartners — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/arch-biopartners |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .