Skip to main content

Arztkonsultation AK

Schwerin, Germany

Arztkonsultation AK provides online video consultation platform for doctors, MVZ, clinics, psychologists, and psychotherapists.

$540K raised
Feb 2024
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Arztkonsultation AK

How much funding has Arztkonsultation AK raised?
Arztkonsultation AK has raised $540K in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in February 2024.
Who are Arztkonsultation AK's investors?
Arztkonsultation AK's investors include ESB Invest Vorpommern.
Where is Arztkonsultation AK headquartered?
Arztkonsultation AK is headquartered in Schwerin, Germany.
What does Arztkonsultation AK do?
Arztkonsultation AK provides online video consultation platform for doctors, MVZ, clinics, psychologists, and psychotherapists.
What stage is Arztkonsultation AK at?
Arztkonsultation AK is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Arztkonsultation AK — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 20, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/arztkonsultation-ak. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Arztkonsultation AK — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/arztkonsultation-ak
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Arztkonsultation AK — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/arztkonsultation-ak |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .