Skip to main content

Au Cheval

Chicago, United States

Au Cheval operates as a diner-style restaurant and bar that serves American comfort food.

$10.9M raised
Feb 2024
Undisclosed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Au Cheval

How much funding has Au Cheval raised?
Au Cheval has raised $10.9M in total funding. The most recent round was Undisclosed. The last funding was announced in February 2024.
Where is Au Cheval headquartered?
Au Cheval is headquartered in Chicago, United States.
What does Au Cheval do?
Au Cheval operates as a diner-style restaurant and bar that serves American comfort food.
What stage is Au Cheval at?
Au Cheval is at the Undisclosed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Au Cheval — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 21, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/au-cheval. Accessed July 3, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Au Cheval — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 3, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/au-cheval
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Au Cheval — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/au-cheval |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 3, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .