Skip to main content

Aurora Analytica

Oslo, Norway

Aurora Analytica advances global health by optimizing the clinical trial lifecycle with cutting-edge technology and AI.

$50K raised
Oct 2025
Grant

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Aurora Analytica

How much funding has Aurora Analytica raised?
Aurora Analytica has raised $50K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in October 2025.
Who are Aurora Analytica's investors?
Aurora Analytica's investors include Innovation Norway, H2O Holding AS, ERM Invest, Lekh Corp AS.
Where is Aurora Analytica headquartered?
Aurora Analytica is headquartered in Oslo, Norway.
What does Aurora Analytica do?
Aurora Analytica advances global health by optimizing the clinical trial lifecycle with cutting-edge technology and AI.
What stage is Aurora Analytica at?
Aurora Analytica is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Aurora Analytica — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 22, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aurora-analytica. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Aurora Analytica — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aurora-analytica
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Aurora Analytica — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aurora-analytica |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .