Skip to main content

Avanti Gold

Vancouver, Canada

Avanti Gold creates sustainable benefit for communities and the environment, through responsible development of gold assets.

$18.0M raised
Sep 2025
Post-IPO Equity

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Avanti Gold

How much funding has Avanti Gold raised?
Avanti Gold has raised $18.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Post-IPO Equity. The last funding was announced in September 2025.
Who are Avanti Gold's investors?
Avanti Gold's investors include Sam Jonah, Ian MacLean, Martino De Ciccio.
Where is Avanti Gold headquartered?
Avanti Gold is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.
What does Avanti Gold do?
Avanti Gold creates sustainable benefit for communities and the environment, through responsible development of gold assets.
What stage is Avanti Gold at?
Avanti Gold is at the Post-IPO Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Avanti Gold — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 30, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/avanti-gold. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Avanti Gold — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/avanti-gold
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Avanti Gold — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/avanti-gold |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .