Skip to main content

Aviv Pharma

Reno, United States

Pharmaceutical company specializing in the development, distributing, and manufacturing of medical products and medicines

$2.3M raised
Dec 2023
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Aviv Pharma

How much funding has Aviv Pharma raised?
Aviv Pharma has raised $2.3M in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in December 2023.
Where is Aviv Pharma headquartered?
Aviv Pharma is headquartered in Reno, United States.
What does Aviv Pharma do?
Pharmaceutical company specializing in the development, distributing, and manufacturing of medical products and medicines
What stage is Aviv Pharma at?
Aviv Pharma is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Aviv Pharma — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, December 28, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aviv-pharma. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Aviv Pharma — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aviv-pharma
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Aviv Pharma — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/aviv-pharma |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .