Skip to main content

Bear Hug Brewing

Orlando, United States

Bear Hug Brewing produces craft beers and provides a hospitality experience centered on storytelling and themed environments.

$200K raised
Oct 2023
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Bear Hug Brewing

How much funding has Bear Hug Brewing raised?
Bear Hug Brewing has raised $200K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in October 2023.
Where is Bear Hug Brewing headquartered?
Bear Hug Brewing is headquartered in Orlando, United States.
What does Bear Hug Brewing do?
Bear Hug Brewing produces craft beers and provides a hospitality experience centered on storytelling and themed environments.
What stage is Bear Hug Brewing at?
Bear Hug Brewing is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Bear Hug Brewing — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 5, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bear-hug-brewing. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Bear Hug Brewing — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bear-hug-brewing
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Bear Hug Brewing — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bear-hug-brewing |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .