Skip to main content

Bird Buddy

Wilmington, United States

Bird Buddy is a smart bird feeder, notifies that of bird visitors, captures their photos, and organizes them in a beautiful collection.

$2.3M raised
Apr 2025
Product Crowdfunding

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Bird Buddy

How much funding has Bird Buddy raised?
Bird Buddy has raised $2.3M in total funding. The most recent round was Product Crowdfunding. The last funding was announced in April 2025.
Who are Bird Buddy's investors?
Bird Buddy's investors include General Catalyst, BACKED VC, Adjacent, Prota Ventures, Page One Ventures.
Where is Bird Buddy headquartered?
Bird Buddy is headquartered in Wilmington, United States.
What does Bird Buddy do?
Bird Buddy is a smart bird feeder, notifies that of bird visitors, captures their photos, and organizes them in a beautiful collection.
What stage is Bird Buddy at?
Bird Buddy is at the Product Crowdfunding stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Bird Buddy — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 29, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bird-buddy. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Bird Buddy — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bird-buddy
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Bird Buddy — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bird-buddy |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .