Skip to main content

Bit Digital

Flushing, United States

Bit Digital is a bitcoin company dedicated to integrating resources globally for bitcoin and bitcoin mining.

Sep 2025
Post-IPO Debt

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Bit Digital

Where is Bit Digital headquartered?
Bit Digital is headquartered in Flushing, United States.
What does Bit Digital do?
Bit Digital is a bitcoin company dedicated to integrating resources globally for bitcoin and bitcoin mining.
What stage is Bit Digital at?
Bit Digital is at the Post-IPO Debt stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Bit Digital — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, September 30, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bit-digital. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Bit Digital — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bit-digital
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Bit Digital — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bit-digital |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .