Skip to main content

Blank Game Studios

Warsaw, Poland

Blank Game Studios is a game production studio dedicated to revitalizing gaming quality.

$17.0M raised
Nov 2023
Corporate Round

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Blank Game Studios

How much funding has Blank Game Studios raised?
Blank Game Studios has raised $17.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Corporate Round. The last funding was announced in November 2023.
Where is Blank Game Studios headquartered?
Blank Game Studios is headquartered in Warsaw, Poland.
What does Blank Game Studios do?
Blank Game Studios is a game production studio dedicated to revitalizing gaming quality.
What stage is Blank Game Studios at?
Blank Game Studios is at the Corporate Round stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Blank Game Studios — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 13, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/blank-game-studios. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Blank Game Studios — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/blank-game-studios
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Blank Game Studios — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/blank-game-studios |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .