Skip to main content

Blue Earth Compost

Hartford, United States

Blue Planet Compost provides financial support, compost deliveries for neighbourhood gardens, and teaching about recycling.

Apr 2023
Grant

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Blue Earth Compost

Who are Blue Earth Compost's investors?
Blue Earth Compost's investors include ReFED.
Where is Blue Earth Compost headquartered?
Blue Earth Compost is headquartered in Hartford, United States.
What does Blue Earth Compost do?
Blue Planet Compost provides financial support, compost deliveries for neighbourhood gardens, and teaching about recycling.
What stage is Blue Earth Compost at?
Blue Earth Compost is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Blue Earth Compost — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 5, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/blue-earth-compost. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Blue Earth Compost — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/blue-earth-compost
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Blue Earth Compost — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/blue-earth-compost |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .