Skip to main content

Bolt Mobility

Miami Beach, United States

Bolt's mission is to redesign city mobility around the world with smart, safe and sustainable transportation solutions.

Mar 2022
Corporate Round

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Bolt Mobility

Who are Bolt Mobility's investors?
Bolt Mobility's investors include Fuel Venture Capital, Metropolitan Transportation Commission, Ram Charan.
Where is Bolt Mobility headquartered?
Bolt Mobility is headquartered in Miami Beach, United States.
What does Bolt Mobility do?
Bolt's mission is to redesign city mobility around the world with smart, safe and sustainable transportation solutions.
What stage is Bolt Mobility at?
Bolt Mobility is at the Corporate Round stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Bolt Mobility — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 4, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bolt-mobility. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Bolt Mobility — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bolt-mobility
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Bolt Mobility — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/bolt-mobility |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .