Skip to main content

Cann-Ade

Fort Lauderdale, United States

Cann-Ade produces the first and only usda organic certified cannabis infused beverages in the world

$416K raised
Oct 2023
Equity Crowdfunding

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Cann-Ade

How much funding has Cann-Ade raised?
Cann-Ade has raised $416K in total funding. The most recent round was Equity Crowdfunding. The last funding was announced in October 2023.
Where is Cann-Ade headquartered?
Cann-Ade is headquartered in Fort Lauderdale, United States.
What does Cann-Ade do?
Cann-Ade produces the first and only usda organic certified cannabis infused beverages in the world
What stage is Cann-Ade at?
Cann-Ade is at the Equity Crowdfunding stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Cann-Ade — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, October 31, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cann-ade. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Cann-Ade — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cann-ade
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Cann-Ade — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cann-ade |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .