Skip to main content

CATrak Technologies

Huntington Beach, United States

CATrak Technologies is a tech company that offers an antitheft device for catalytic converters.

$400K raised
Jul 2023
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about CATrak Technologies

How much funding has CATrak Technologies raised?
CATrak Technologies has raised $400K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in July 2023.
Where is CATrak Technologies headquartered?
CATrak Technologies is headquartered in Huntington Beach, United States.
What does CATrak Technologies do?
CATrak Technologies is a tech company that offers an antitheft device for catalytic converters.
What stage is CATrak Technologies at?
CATrak Technologies is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"CATrak Technologies — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, July 25, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/catrak-technologies. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). CATrak Technologies — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/catrak-technologies
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=CATrak Technologies — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/catrak-technologies |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .