Skip to main content

Cellics Therapeutics

San Diego, United States

Cellics is committed to saving lives and improving patients’ health using innovative biomimetic nanomedicines.

$7.0M raised
Feb 2022
Series B

Top Investors

CARB-X

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Cellics Therapeutics

How much funding has Cellics Therapeutics raised?
Cellics Therapeutics has raised $7.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Series B. The last funding was announced in February 2022.
Who are Cellics Therapeutics's investors?
Cellics Therapeutics's investors include CARB-X.
Where is Cellics Therapeutics headquartered?
Cellics Therapeutics is headquartered in San Diego, United States.
What does Cellics Therapeutics do?
Cellics is committed to saving lives and improving patients’ health using innovative biomimetic nanomedicines.
What stage is Cellics Therapeutics at?
Cellics Therapeutics is at the Series B stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Cellics Therapeutics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, February 17, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cellics-therapeutics. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Cellics Therapeutics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cellics-therapeutics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Cellics Therapeutics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cellics-therapeutics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .