Skip to main content

Certus Core

Tampa, United States

Certus Core is an AI software for Defense business enabling sensor and robotics data fusion.

Apr 2026
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Certus Core

Who are Certus Core's investors?
Certus Core's investors include Capital Q® Ventures Inc., TampaBay.Ventures.
Where is Certus Core headquartered?
Certus Core is headquartered in Tampa, United States.
What does Certus Core do?
Certus Core is an AI software for Defense business enabling sensor and robotics data fusion.
What stage is Certus Core at?
Certus Core is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Certus Core — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 9, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/certus-core. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Certus Core — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/certus-core
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Certus Core — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/certus-core |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .