Skip to main content

Cherry Blossom Intimates

Lanham, United States

Fully customizable, fully insurance billable, breast prosthetics with a state-of-the-art fit experience.

$2.0M raised
May 2022
Pre-Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Cherry Blossom Intimates

How much funding has Cherry Blossom Intimates raised?
Cherry Blossom Intimates has raised $2.0M in total funding. The most recent round was Pre-Seed. The last funding was announced in May 2022.
Who are Cherry Blossom Intimates's investors?
Cherry Blossom Intimates's investors include Techstars, Collab Capital, Revolution’s Rise of the Rest Seed Fund, Bread and Butter Ventures, Techstars Ventures.
Where is Cherry Blossom Intimates headquartered?
Cherry Blossom Intimates is headquartered in Lanham, United States.
What does Cherry Blossom Intimates do?
Fully customizable, fully insurance billable, breast prosthetics with a state-of-the-art fit experience.
What stage is Cherry Blossom Intimates at?
Cherry Blossom Intimates is at the Pre-Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Cherry Blossom Intimates — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, May 10, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cherry-blossom-intimates. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Cherry Blossom Intimates — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cherry-blossom-intimates
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Cherry Blossom Intimates — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/cherry-blossom-intimates |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .