Skip to main content

City Harvest London

London, United Kingdom

City Harvest London is a non profit organization that provides solution to surplus food and food poverty.

$409K raised
Jun 2025
Grant

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about City Harvest London

How much funding has City Harvest London raised?
City Harvest London has raised $409K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in June 2025.
Who are City Harvest London's investors?
City Harvest London's investors include Defra.
Where is City Harvest London headquartered?
City Harvest London is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does City Harvest London do?
City Harvest London is a non profit organization that provides solution to surplus food and food poverty.
What stage is City Harvest London at?
City Harvest London is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"City Harvest London — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, June 10, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/city-harvest-london. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). City Harvest London — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/city-harvest-london
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=City Harvest London — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/city-harvest-london |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .