Skip to main content
CO

Coave Therapeutics

Paris, France
Last funding
$32.9M
Series AJan 2025

Horama develops gene therapies for rare inherited ocular and CNS (central nervous system) diseases.

About Coave Therapeutics

How much funding has Coave Therapeutics raised?

Coave Therapeutics has raised $32.9M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in January 2025.

Who are Coave Therapeutics's investors?

Coave Therapeutics's investors include Bpifrance, Novo Holdings, Omnes Capital, Kurma Partners, GO CAPITAL.

Where is Coave Therapeutics headquartered?

Coave Therapeutics is headquartered in Paris, France.

What does Coave Therapeutics do?

Horama develops gene therapies for rare inherited ocular and CNS (central nervous system) diseases.

What stage is Coave Therapeutics at?

Coave Therapeutics is at the Series A stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Coave Therapeutics — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 9, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/coave-therapeutics. Accessed July 27, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Coave Therapeutics — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 27, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/coave-therapeutics
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Coave Therapeutics — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/coave-therapeutics |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 27, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated