Skip to main content

Deep Green

London, United Kingdom

Deep Green is the only Data Centre company that recaptures the heat your compute generates and repurposes it for social good, for free.

$254.3M raised
Jan 2024
Private Equity

Top Investors

Octopus Energy Group

Founder Contacts

19,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Deep Green

How much funding has Deep Green raised?
Deep Green has raised $254.3M in total funding. The most recent round was Private Equity. The last funding was announced in January 2024.
Who are Deep Green's investors?
Deep Green's investors include Octopus Energy Group.
Where is Deep Green headquartered?
Deep Green is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.
What does Deep Green do?
Deep Green is the only Data Centre company that recaptures the heat your compute generates and repurposes it for social good, for free.
What stage is Deep Green at?
Deep Green is at the Private Equity stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Deep Green — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 15, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/deep-green. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Deep Green — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/deep-green
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Deep Green — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/deep-green |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .