Skip to main content

Discover Momenta

Woodstock, United Kingdom

Discover Momenta provides evidence-based behavioural healthy lifestyle solutions to the communities

$603K raised
Jan 2023
Grant

Top Investors

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Discover Momenta

How much funding has Discover Momenta raised?
Discover Momenta has raised $603K in total funding. The most recent round was Grant. The last funding was announced in January 2023.
Who are Discover Momenta's investors?
Discover Momenta's investors include SBRI Healthcare.
Where is Discover Momenta headquartered?
Discover Momenta is headquartered in Woodstock, United Kingdom.
What does Discover Momenta do?
Discover Momenta provides evidence-based behavioural healthy lifestyle solutions to the communities
What stage is Discover Momenta at?
Discover Momenta is at the Grant stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Discover Momenta — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, January 17, 2023, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/discover-momenta. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2023). Discover Momenta — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/discover-momenta
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Discover Momenta — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/discover-momenta |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .