Skip to main content
DO

Do Johnny

Rio, Brazil
Last funding
$370K
Venture - Series UnknownAug 2025

Do Johnny offers a special touch to snacks, that aligns with quality proposition and creates a unique shopping experience.

About Do Johnny

How much funding has Do Johnny raised?

Do Johnny has raised $370K in total funding. The most recent round was Venture - Series Unknown. The last funding was announced in August 2025.

Who are Do Johnny's investors?

Do Johnny's investors include Investidores.VC.

Where is Do Johnny headquartered?

Do Johnny is headquartered in Rio, Brazil.

What does Do Johnny do?

Do Johnny offers a special touch to snacks, that aligns with quality proposition and creates a unique shopping experience.

What stage is Do Johnny at?

Do Johnny is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Do Johnny — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 15, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/do-johnny. Accessed August 24, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Do Johnny — Funding & Investors. Retrieved August 24, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/do-johnny
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Do Johnny — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/do-johnny |website=VCBacked |access-date=August 24, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@pipocadojohnny.com.br
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 41,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →