Skip to main content
DR

Driver Technologies

Roppongi, Japan
Last funding
$3.7M
Series AMar 2025

Driver Technologies is an operating firm providing driver-specific matching solutions to boost truck utilization rates to logistics firm.

About Driver Technologies

How much funding has Driver Technologies raised?

Driver Technologies has raised $3.7M in total funding. The most recent round was Series A. The last funding was announced in March 2025.

Who are Driver Technologies's investors?

Driver Technologies's investors include Headline Asia (formerly Infinity Ventures), Z Venture Capital, Skyland Ventures, East Ventures, Kyoto Capital Partners.

Where is Driver Technologies headquartered?

Driver Technologies is headquartered in Roppongi, Japan.

What does Driver Technologies do?

Driver Technologies is an operating firm providing driver-specific matching solutions to boost truck utilization rates to logistics firm.

What stage is Driver Technologies at?

Driver Technologies is at the Series A stage.

Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Driver Technologies — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, March 28, 2025, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/driver-technologies-roppongi. Accessed October 22, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2025). Driver Technologies — Funding & Investors. Retrieved October 22, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/driver-technologies-roppongi
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Driver Technologies — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/driver-technologies-roppongi |website=VCBacked |access-date=October 22, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCbacked methodology · Last funding round dated

Founder contacts
m***@drtc.co.jp
linkedin.com/in/●●●●●●
Emails, phones & LinkedIn · 41,000+ verified contacts
Get instant access →