Skip to main content

Ease Capital

New York, United States

Ease Capital is a financial services company that offers loan programs for multifamily assets.

$5.4M raised
Nov 2024
Undisclosed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Ease Capital

How much funding has Ease Capital raised?
Ease Capital has raised $5.4M in total funding. The most recent round was Undisclosed. The last funding was announced in November 2024.
Who are Ease Capital's investors?
Ease Capital's investors include Brewer Lane Ventures, Mischief, Laconia, Evolution Ventures, Nine Four Ventures.
Where is Ease Capital headquartered?
Ease Capital is headquartered in New York, United States.
What does Ease Capital do?
Ease Capital is a financial services company that offers loan programs for multifamily assets.
What stage is Ease Capital at?
Ease Capital is at the Undisclosed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Ease Capital — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, November 12, 2024, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ease-capital. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2024). Ease Capital — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ease-capital
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Ease Capital — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/ease-capital |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .