Skip to main content

Elias Robot

Helsinki, Finland

ELIAS ROBOT is an EdTech and media company that develops voice-powered applications for educational use

$102K raised
Aug 2022
Seed

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Elias Robot

How much funding has Elias Robot raised?
Elias Robot has raised $102K in total funding. The most recent round was Seed. The last funding was announced in August 2022.
Who are Elias Robot's investors?
Elias Robot's investors include Right Side Capital Management, gener8tor, xEdu, IMPACT EdTech.
Where is Elias Robot headquartered?
Elias Robot is headquartered in Helsinki, Finland.
What does Elias Robot do?
ELIAS ROBOT is an EdTech and media company that develops voice-powered applications for educational use
What stage is Elias Robot at?
Elias Robot is at the Seed stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Elias Robot — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, August 17, 2022, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/elias-robot. Accessed July 1, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2022). Elias Robot — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 1, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/elias-robot
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Elias Robot — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/elias-robot |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 1, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .