Skip to main content

Emission Free Generators

San Diego, United States

EFG is an innovative change in the portable generator and independent energy market converting hydrogen-on-demand to electricity.

Apr 2026
Venture - Series Unknown

Founder Contacts

30,000+ verified contacts
Get Instant Access

Emails, phones & LinkedIn profiles

Frequently Asked Questions about Emission Free Generators

Who are Emission Free Generators's investors?
Emission Free Generators's investors include Techstars, Mercurius Media Capital, Unlimit Ventures, Procopio.
Where is Emission Free Generators headquartered?
Emission Free Generators is headquartered in San Diego, United States.
What does Emission Free Generators do?
EFG is an innovative change in the portable generator and independent energy market converting hydrogen-on-demand to electricity.
What stage is Emission Free Generators at?
Emission Free Generators is at the Venture - Series Unknown stage.
Cite this page

Free to use in articles, research, and reference works. Stable URL — will not change. Data on this page last updated .

MLA
"Emission Free Generators — Funding & Investors." VCBacked, April 14, 2026, https://www.vcbacked.co/company/emission-free-generators. Accessed July 2, 2026.
APA
VCBacked. (2026). Emission Free Generators — Funding & Investors. Retrieved July 2, 2026, from https://www.vcbacked.co/company/emission-free-generators
Wikipedia (cite web)
{{cite web |title=Emission Free Generators — Funding & Investors |url=https://www.vcbacked.co/company/emission-free-generators |website=VCBacked |access-date=July 2, 2026}}

Profile data sourced and verified per the VCBacked methodology. Last funding round dated .